Home›Doctors›Ahmet Çetinkaya
A
Profile listed by XCuro

Ahmet Çetinkaya

Endodontic Specialist
Accreditations
Health Tourism Cert.

About Dr. Ahmet Çetinkaya

Dr. Ahmet Çetinkaya is an endodontic specialist at DentSpa in Istanbul (DentSpa profile).

Experience

According to DentSpa, he earned his dental degree at Atatürk University Faculty of Dentistry and completed specialization (doctorate) in endodontics at Ordu University Faculty of Dentistry.

Specialties

Education & training

  • Degree
    Atatürk University, Faculty of Dentistry · Turkey
    Bachelor of Dental Surgery
  • Training
    Ordu University, Faculty of Dentistry, Department of Endodontics · Turkey
    Specialization / Doctorate · Endodontics

Getting to Turkey from the U.S.

Visa. U.S. passport holders travel to Turkey without a visa for tourism or short business, for up to 90 days within any 180-day period.

Flights. Turkish Airlines flies nonstop to Istanbul from New York, Newark, Boston, Washington, Atlanta, Miami, Chicago, Dallas, Houston, Seattle, San Francisco and Los Angeles. East-coast flights run about 10 hours, west-coast about 13. Istanbul is 7 hours ahead of New York in summer and 8 hours in winter, because Turkey stays on UTC+3 all year.

U.S. State Department advisory. Level 2 – Exercise Increased Caution (reissued June 9, 2026). The advisory says not to travel within 10 km of the borders with Syria or Iraq; Istanbul is far from both.Read the advisory.

How xcuro works

  • Free for you

    You don't pay xcuro anything. If you go ahead with treatment at an xcuro partner clinic, that clinic pays us a referral fee.

  • Rankings aren't for sale

    Clinics can't pay to be listed, to appear higher or to change their reviews.

  • Ratings you can check

    Clinic ratings come from Google and Trustpilot, and each one links to its source.

  • Prices with sources

    Every U.S. price we compare against names its source. Your own quote comes from the clinic in writing.

Frequently asked questions about Ahmet Çetinkaya

Where does Ahmet Çetinkaya practice?

Ahmet Çetinkaya works at DentSpa Dental Clinic in Istanbul, Turkey.

What are Ahmet Çetinkaya's qualifications?

Ahmet Çetinkaya has trained at Atatürk University, Faculty of Dentistry and Ordu University, Faculty of Dentistry, Department of Endodontics. Details and sources are listed on this page.

How do I get to Ahmet Çetinkaya's clinic from the U.S.?

U.S. passport holders travel to Turkey without a visa for tourism or short business, for up to 90 days within any 180-day period. Turkish Airlines flies nonstop to Istanbul from New York, Newark, Boston, Washington, Atlanta, Miami, Chicago, Dallas, Houston, Seattle, San Francisco and Los Angeles. East-coast flights run about 10 hours, west-coast about 13. Istanbul is 7 hours ahead of New York in summer and 8 hours in winter, because Turkey stays on UTC+3 all year.

What happens after you send a request

  1. You send a request through the form — this does not commit you to treatment.
  2. An XCuro coordinator contacts you to understand what you are looking for.
  3. You share the relevant medical details and photos for the clinic to review.
  4. The clinic's medical team assesses suitability and prepares a proposal.
  5. If you decide to go ahead, you plan the appointment and travel together.

Whether a procedure is suitable for you — and the technique, risks and likely results — can only be confirmed by an individual medical assessment.

About the clinic

DentSpa Dental Clinic
Istanbul · Turkey
★ 4.8

Istanbul dental clinic in Teşvikiye founded in 2018 for international patients, with 15 named dentists covering implants, prosthodontics, oral surgery and veneers, per the clinic.

View clinic profile