Home›Clinics›Turkey›Dr. Safa Manav Clinic

Dr. Safa Manav Clinic

xcuro partner
Istanbul, Turkey4.7 · 68 reviews on Google
  • Founded2023
  • Doctors3 listed on xcuro
  • Doctors' languagesTurkish, English
  • AccreditationHealth tourism certificate (Turkish Ministry of Health)
  • Pricesfrom $2,000
  • Prices checkedJune 3, 2026
Free, no commitment. A coordinator replies within 24 hours.

Istanbul practice of plastic surgeon Dr. Safa Manav (FEBOPRAS), focused on facelift and facial rejuvenation; body contouring is performed by collaborating surgeon Dr. Ali Sadioğlu.

Overview

Dr. Safa Manav Clinic is the private practice of plastic surgeon Dr. Safa Manav, MD, FEBOPRAS, in Harbiye, Şişli, Istanbul. According to the clinic, Dr. Manav has worked at his own clinic since March 2023, and surgery is performed at Academic Hospital in Istanbul.

Specialties and Treatment Focus

According to the clinic, Dr. Manav's practice is centered on facial rejuvenation, including deep plane facelift and face and neck lift, with rhinoplasty and a selected number of breast operations. Body contouring (mommy makeover, liposuction, tummy tuck, breast lift and augmentation, arm and thigh lift, post-weight-loss contouring) is performed by collaborating surgeon Dr. Ali Sadioğlu, MD, FEBOPRAS.

Doctors and Medical Team

  • Dr. Safa Manav: facial rejuvenation, rhinoplasty, selected breast surgery
  • Dr. Ali Sadioğlu: all body contouring procedures, per the clinic

International Patient Experience

The clinic says its team coordinates consultation, treatment planning, accommodation, transfers and post-operative care, and describes English-speaking international patient coordination. It states that international health tourism services are provided under the Ministry of Health's HealthTürkiye program.

Key facts

  • Location: Vali Konağı Cd. No:16/1, Harbiye, Şişli, Istanbul
  • Own clinic since March 2023, per the clinic
  • Lead surgeon holds FEBOPRAS (November 2020)

Verified on independent platforms

Real, unfiltered ratings from neutral platforms we don't control — shown right here, straight from the source. Nothing hand-picked.

Accreditations & certifications

Health Tourism Cert.Health Tourism Cert.Accredited
What these accreditations mean for a U.S. patient
Health Tourism Certificate (Turkey)Operating permit

A Turkish Ministry of Health authorisation permitting a facility to treat international patients. It is a permit to serve foreign patients, not a clinical quality mark.

Procedures & prices

Last verified: June 3, 2026

ProcedurePrice at Dr. Safa Manav ClinicTypical U.S. priceTime there (typical)
Face Contouring$2,000 - $3,000From $10,000 —
Breast Lift (Mastopexy)
Package €8,500: 2 hospital nights with private nurse, 9 hotel nights, transfers — Bookimed listing
From $9,541From $6,816
surgeon's fee only
about a week
Breast Augmentation$3,000 - $5,500$6,000 - $12,000 about a week
Facelift$6,850 - $7,700From $11,395
surgeon's fee only
about two weeks
Neck Lift
Package: 2 hospital nights with private nurse, 9 hotel nights — Bookimed listing
From $12,000From $7,885
surgeon's fee only
about ten days
Rhinoplasty (Nose Job)$3,000 - $5,500$5,000 - $15,000 7 to 10 days
Arm Lift (Brachioplasty)
Package: compression garment, 7 hotel nights, daily nurse follow-up — Bookimed listing
From $6,000From $6,192
surgeon's fee only
about a week

U.S. prices come from the sources named on each procedure page. Flights and hotel are not included. “Time there” is the typical figure from our cost guide for Turkey, not Dr. Safa Manav Clinic’s own schedule; ask the clinic for yours.

Want a written quote for your case?A coordinator replies within 24 hours.

Doctors at Dr. Safa Manav Clinic

Getting to Istanbul from the U.S.

  • Istanbul Airport (IST)19 mi straight-line · ≈ 25 mi by road · ≈ 40 min drive
  • Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW)20 mi straight-line · ≈ 26 mi by road · ≈ 40 min drive

Approximate: straight-line distance from the clinic's map location, times 1.3 for roads, at an average 25 mph for trips under 10 road miles and 40 mph for longer ones. Traffic and border waits are not included. Airport and crossing locations: Istanbul Airport, Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (Wikidata). Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Visa. U.S. passport holders travel to Turkey without a visa for tourism or short business, for up to 90 days within any 180-day period.

Flights. Turkish Airlines flies nonstop to Istanbul from New York, Newark, Boston, Washington, Atlanta, Miami, Chicago, Dallas, Houston, Seattle, San Francisco and Los Angeles. East-coast flights run about 10 hours, west-coast about 13. Istanbul is 7 hours ahead of New York in summer and 8 hours in winter, because Turkey stays on UTC+3 all year.

U.S. State Department advisory. Level 2 – Exercise Increased Caution (reissued June 9, 2026). The advisory says not to travel within 10 km of the borders with Syria or Iraq; Istanbul is far from both.Read the advisory.

How xcuro works

  • Free for you

    You don't pay xcuro anything. If you go ahead with treatment at an xcuro partner clinic, that clinic pays us a referral fee.

  • Rankings aren't for sale

    Clinics can't pay to be listed, to appear higher or to change their reviews.

  • Ratings you can check

    Clinic ratings come from Google and Trustpilot, and each one links to its source.

  • Prices with sources

    Every U.S. price we compare against names its source. Your own quote comes from the clinic in writing.

Frequently asked questions about Dr. Safa Manav Clinic

How much does treatment cost at Dr. Safa Manav Clinic?

Prices Dr. Safa Manav Clinic has quoted to us, in U.S. dollars: Arm Lift (Brachioplasty) from $6,000; Breast Augmentation $3,000 to $5,500; Breast Lift (Mastopexy) from $9,541; Face Contouring $2,000 to $3,000. Prices for 3 more procedures are listed on this page. Final quotes depend on your case and are confirmed in writing after a free consultation.

Is Dr. Safa Manav Clinic accredited?

Dr. Safa Manav Clinic lists these accreditations and certifications: Health Tourism Cert.. JCI accreditation can be checked in the Joint Commission International online directory.

Where is Dr. Safa Manav Clinic?

Dr. Safa Manav Clinic is in Istanbul, Turkey. Address: Harbiye, Nisantasi, Vali Konagi Cd. 16/1, 34371 Sisli/Istanbul.

What do patients say about Dr. Safa Manav Clinic?

On independent review platforms: Google Maps 4.7 out of 5 from 68 reviews; Trustpilot 4.7 out of 5 from 141 reviews. We link to each source so you can read the reviews yourself.

How do I get to Dr. Safa Manav Clinic from the U.S.?

U.S. passport holders travel to Turkey without a visa for tourism or short business, for up to 90 days within any 180-day period. Turkish Airlines flies nonstop to Istanbul from New York, Newark, Boston, Washington, Atlanta, Miami, Chicago, Dallas, Houston, Seattle, San Francisco and Los Angeles. East-coast flights run about 10 hours, west-coast about 13. Istanbul is 7 hours ahead of New York in summer and 8 hours in winter, because Turkey stays on UTC+3 all year.

Compare:Plastic Surgery Clinics in Turkey (22) · Hospitals and clinics in Turkey (52)

Other clinics in Turkey

Research & evidence

12 peer-reviewed sources

Peer-reviewed studies relevant to the procedures offered at Dr. Safa Manav Clinic. Compiled from systematic reviews, meta-analyses and clinical research indexed on PubMed.

  1. A Head-to-Head Meta-Analysis of 35,052 Smooth vs Textured Implants in Breast Reconstruction and Augmentation.
    Tanas Y, et al. · Aesthetic Surgery Journal Open Forum · 2026
    Meta-analysisPMID 41859205DOI
  2. Implant Pocket Plane Selection in Primary Breast Augmentation: A Meta-Analysis and Systematic Review of Complication Profiles.
    Alderhali R, et al. · Aesthetic Plastic Surgery · 2026
    Meta-analysisPMID 41748776DOI
  3. A Systematic Review and Meta-Analysis of 11,686 Breasts Undergoing Transaxillary Augmentation.
    Goncalves FGA, et al. · Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery · 2026
    Meta-analysisPMID 41628597DOI
  4. Breast implant explantation and capsulectomy in symptomatic patients. Is there any improvement with the procedure? Systematic review and meta-analysis.
    Cuenca-Pardo J, et al. · JPRAS Open · 2026
    Meta-analysisPMID 42099752DOI
  5. Outcomes and Complications of Autologous Fat Transfer for Total Breast Reconstruction and Augmentation: Systematic Review and Meta-analysis of Randomized Controlled Trials.
    Meijer GS, et al. · Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery Global Open · 2026
    Meta-analysisPMID 42232883DOI

Compiled from peer-reviewed medical literature indexed on PubMed. This overview is for general education and is not medical advice.