Home›Clinics›South Korea›SAERO Plastic Surgery

SAERO Plastic Surgery

xcuro partner
Seoul, South Korea4.9 · 103 reviews on Google
Free, no commitment. A coordinator replies within 24 hours.

Single-surgeon plastic surgery clinic near Sinnonhyeon Station, Seoul, led by Dr. Young Gyu Park, offering eye, nose, facial contouring, facelift, breast and body surgery.

Overview

SAERO Plastic Surgery is a plastic surgery clinic on the 8th floor of the Hyeoncheol Building, 371 Sapyeong-daero, Seocho-gu (Banpo-dong), Seoul, a one-minute walk from Exit 1 of Sinnonhyeon Station (Line 9 and Shinbundang Line). The clinic's representative is Dr. Young Gyu Park.

Specialties and Treatment Focus

SAERO's website lists:

  • Eye surgery: double eyelid surgery, canthoplasty, eye correction, upper and lower blepharoplasty
  • Rhinoplasty: 3D customized, no-scar, short nose and crooked/hump nose surgery
  • Facial contouring: square jaw reduction, zygoma reduction, protruding chin correction
  • Anti-aging: facelift, ponytail lift, forehead lift, fat grafting, philtrum reduction
  • Body: liposuction, tummy tuck, body lift
  • Breast augmentation, reduction and lift, nipple surgery
  • Revision eye and nose surgery, removal of foreign substances, trauma and skin tumors

Doctors and Medical Team

The clinic presents one surgeon, Dr. Young Gyu Park, a board-certified plastic surgeon. According to SAERO, he has over 20 years of experience and is a lifetime member of the Korean Society of Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeons.

International Patient Experience

SAERO publishes its website in Korean, English, Japanese, Thai, Vietnamese, Mongolian and Chinese, and accepts consultations through WhatsApp, online booking and an online consultation form.

Key facts

  • Location: Seocho-gu, Seoul, next to Sinnonhyeon Station
  • Single-surgeon practice led by Dr. Young Gyu Park
  • Hours: Mon-Fri 9:30-18:30, Sat 9:30-15:30

Verified on independent platforms

Real, unfiltered ratings from neutral platforms we don't control — shown right here, straight from the source. Nothing hand-picked.

Follow the clinic

See SAERO Plastic Surgery's real cases and day-to-day work on their own channels.

Procedures & prices

Last verified: June 3, 2026

ProcedurePrice at SAERO Plastic SurgeryTypical U.S. priceTime there (typical)
Face Contouring$2,903 - $3,326From $10,000 10 to 14 days
Liposuction$1,000 - $7,550From $4,711
surgeon's fee only
about a week
Breast Augmentation$3,200 - $7,156$6,000 - $12,000 7 to 10 days
Facelift$2,100 - $3,982From $11,395
surgeon's fee only
about two weeks
Rhinoplasty (Nose Job)$1,187 - $1,330$5,000 - $15,000 7 to 10 days
Eyelid Surgery (Blepharoplasty)$821 - $1,973From $3,359
surgeon's fee only
about a week
Breast Reduction$6,000 - $9,000From $7,800
surgeon's fee only
—

U.S. prices come from the sources named on each procedure page. Flights and hotel are not included. “Time there” is the typical figure from our cost guide for South Korea, not SAERO Plastic Surgery’s own schedule; ask the clinic for yours.

Want a written quote for your case?A coordinator replies within 24 hours.

Doctors at SAERO Plastic Surgery

Before & after results at SAERO Plastic Surgery

Results by surgeons at this clinic. Individual results vary.

Before and after at SAERO Plastic SurgeryBefore and after at SAERO Plastic SurgeryBefore and after at SAERO Plastic SurgeryBefore and after at SAERO Plastic SurgeryBefore and after at SAERO Plastic SurgeryBefore and after at SAERO Plastic SurgeryBefore and after at SAERO Plastic SurgeryBefore and after at SAERO Plastic SurgeryBefore and after at SAERO Plastic SurgeryBefore and after at SAERO Plastic SurgeryBefore and after at SAERO Plastic SurgeryBefore and after at SAERO Plastic Surgery

Getting to Seoul from the U.S.

  • Gimpo International Airport (GMP)13 mi straight-line · ≈ 17 mi by road · ≈ 25 min drive
  • Incheon International Airport (ICN)32 mi straight-line · ≈ 42 mi by road · ≈ 65 min drive

Approximate: straight-line distance from the clinic's map location, times 1.3 for roads, at an average 25 mph for trips under 10 road miles and 40 mph for longer ones. Traffic and border waits are not included. Airport and crossing locations: Gimpo International Airport, Incheon International Airport (Wikidata). Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Visa. U.S. passport holders do not need a K-ETA through 31 December 2026; an electronic Arrival Card is required instead. From 1 January 2027 the K-ETA requirement returns, so check the official portal before you book.

Flights. Nonstop service to Seoul from Los Angeles, San Francisco, Seattle, Dallas, Chicago, Atlanta, New York and Washington. West-coast flights run about 13 hours, east-coast about 14 to 15.

U.S. State Department advisory. Level 1 – Exercise Normal Precautions. The advisory notes that large demonstrations can occur with little notice.Read the advisory.

How xcuro works

  • Free for you

    You don't pay xcuro anything. If you go ahead with treatment at an xcuro partner clinic, that clinic pays us a referral fee.

  • Rankings aren't for sale

    Clinics can't pay to be listed, to appear higher or to change their reviews.

  • Ratings you can check

    Clinic ratings come from Google and Trustpilot, and each one links to its source.

  • Prices with sources

    Every U.S. price we compare against names its source. Your own quote comes from the clinic in writing.

Frequently asked questions about SAERO Plastic Surgery

How much does treatment cost at SAERO Plastic Surgery?

Prices SAERO Plastic Surgery has quoted to us, in U.S. dollars: Breast Augmentation $3,200 to $7,156; Breast Reduction $6,000 to $9,000; Eyelid Surgery (Blepharoplasty) $821 to $1,973; Face Contouring $2,903 to $3,326. Prices for 3 more procedures are listed on this page. Final quotes depend on your case and are confirmed in writing after a free consultation.

Where is SAERO Plastic Surgery?

SAERO Plastic Surgery is in Seoul, South Korea. Address: 8F, 371 Sapyeong-daero, Seocho-gu, Seoul 06542 (61m from Sinnonhyeon Station, Exit 1).

What do patients say about SAERO Plastic Surgery?

On independent review platforms: Google Maps 4.9 out of 5 from 103 reviews. We link to each source so you can read the reviews yourself.

How do I get to SAERO Plastic Surgery from the U.S.?

U.S. passport holders do not need a K-ETA through 31 December 2026; an electronic Arrival Card is required instead. From 1 January 2027 the K-ETA requirement returns, so check the official portal before you book. Nonstop service to Seoul from Los Angeles, San Francisco, Seattle, Dallas, Chicago, Atlanta, New York and Washington. West-coast flights run about 13 hours, east-coast about 14 to 15.

Compare:Plastic Surgery Clinics in South Korea (8)

Other clinics in South Korea

Research & evidence

12 peer-reviewed sources

Peer-reviewed studies relevant to the procedures offered at SAERO Plastic Surgery. Compiled from systematic reviews, meta-analyses and clinical research indexed on PubMed.

  1. Standard of care for lipedema in the United States
    Herbst KL et al. · Phlebology · 2021
    Guideline / consensusPMID 34049453DOI
  2. A Head-to-Head Meta-Analysis of 35,052 Smooth vs Textured Implants in Breast Reconstruction and Augmentation.
    Tanas Y, et al. · Aesthetic Surgery Journal Open Forum · 2026
    Meta-analysisPMID 41859205DOI
  3. Implant Pocket Plane Selection in Primary Breast Augmentation: A Meta-Analysis and Systematic Review of Complication Profiles.
    Alderhali R, et al. · Aesthetic Plastic Surgery · 2026
    Meta-analysisPMID 41748776DOI
  4. A Systematic Review and Meta-Analysis of 11,686 Breasts Undergoing Transaxillary Augmentation.
    Goncalves FGA, et al. · Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery · 2026
    Meta-analysisPMID 41628597DOI
  5. Breast implant explantation and capsulectomy in symptomatic patients. Is there any improvement with the procedure? Systematic review and meta-analysis.
    Cuenca-Pardo J, et al. · JPRAS Open · 2026
    Meta-analysisPMID 42099752DOI

Compiled from peer-reviewed medical literature indexed on PubMed. This overview is for general education and is not medical advice.